Phil Steele, SP+ (Connelly) and Blue-Chip Ratio in one sortable view.
138
Ohio State
32.7 rating
5
meet the threshold
Sep 5, 11:43 PM
888 games
138 of 138 teams
| Tier | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Ten | 4 | 1 | SP+ rating32.7 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio44% | |
| Big Ten | 2 | 2 | SP+ rating29.2 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio25% | |
| Independent | 1 | 3 | SP+ rating26.5 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio56% | |
| SEC | 3 | 4 | SP+ rating26.4 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio55% | |
| Big Ten | 6 | 5 | SP+ rating25.8 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio10% | |
| SEC | 5 | 6 | SP+ rating22.8 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio43% | |
| ACC | 9 | 7 | SP+ rating22.0 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio38% | |
| Big 12 | 13 | 8 | SP+ rating21.8 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio17% | |
| SEC | 12 | 9 | SP+ rating20.9 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio45% | |
| SEC | 21 | 10 | SP+ rating20.4 | Top 10 | Blue-chip ratio33% | |
| SEC | 7 | 11 | SP+ rating18.8 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio33% | |
| Big Ten | 10 | 12 | SP+ rating17.7 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio33% | |
| SEC | 11 | 13 | SP+ rating17.6 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio35% | |
| SEC | 18 | 14 | SP+ rating17.3 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio34% | |
| Big Ten | 14 | 15 | SP+ rating17.0 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio36% | |
| SEC | 8 | 16 | SP+ rating16.5 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio20% | |
| Big Ten | 19 | 17 | SP+ rating16.2 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio24% | |
| Big Ten | 15 | 18 | SP+ rating15.8 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio20% | |
| SEC | 33 | 19 | SP+ rating15.4 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio14% | |
| SEC | 23 | 20 | SP+ rating15.2 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio24% | |
| Big 12 | 17 | 21 | SP+ rating14.9 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio2% | |
| Big Ten | 20 | 22 | SP+ rating14.6 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio15% | |
| ACC | 24 | 23 | SP+ rating13.1 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio30% | |
| SEC | 16 | 24 | SP+ rating12.6 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio29% | |
| ACC | 22 | 25 | SP+ rating12.1 | Top 25 | Blue-chip ratio11% | |
| SEC | 29 | 26 | SP+ rating11.5 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio21% | |
| ACC | 36 | 27 | SP+ rating11.1 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio8% | |
| Big Ten | 41 | 28 | SP+ rating10.4 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio7% | |
| Big 12 | 26 | 29 | SP+ rating9.8 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio4% | |
| SEC | 34 | 29 | SP+ rating9.8 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio6% | |
| Big 12 | 38 | 31 | SP+ rating9.5 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio6% | |
| Big 12 | 37 | 32 | SP+ rating9.4 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio11% | |
| Big Ten | 32 | 33 | SP+ rating9.3 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio18% | |
| Big 12 | 59 | 34 | SP+ rating9.2 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio5% | |
| ACC | 25 | 35 | SP+ rating9.1 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio26% | |
| ACC | 40 | 36 | SP+ rating8.6 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio13% | |
| ACC | 39 | 37 | SP+ rating8.1 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| Big 12 | 31 | 38 | SP+ rating7.4 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio5% | |
| Big 12 | 64 | 39 | SP+ rating6.9 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| ACC | 28 | 40 | SP+ rating6.2 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio5% | |
| Big Ten | 35 | 40 | SP+ rating6.2 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio12% | |
| ACC | 44 | 42 | SP+ rating5.9 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio6% | |
| ACC | 52 | 43 | SP+ rating5.7 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio7% | |
| ACC | 53 | 44 | SP+ rating5.6 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio6% | |
| SEC | 55 | 44 | SP+ rating5.6 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio7% | |
| Big Ten | 30 | 46 | SP+ rating5.4 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio3% | |
| Big Ten | 42 | 47 | SP+ rating5.2 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio7% | |
| SEC | 56 | 47 | SP+ rating5.2 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio11% | |
| Mountain West | 47 | 49 | SP+ rating5.1 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| Big Ten | 49 | 49 | SP+ rating5.1 | Top 50 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| Big 12 | 73 | 51 | SP+ rating4.9 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio5% | |
| SEC | 51 | 52 | SP+ rating4.8 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio10% | |
| Big Ten | 27 | 53 | SP+ rating3.8 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio12% | |
| Big 12 | 43 | 53 | SP+ rating3.8 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio4% | |
| Mountain West | 80 | 55 | SP+ rating3.6 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| ACC | 60 | 56 | SP+ rating3.5 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio14% | |
| ACC | 58 | 57 | SP+ rating3.4 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio2% | |
| Big 12 | 48 | 58 | SP+ rating3.3 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio3% | |
| ACC | 75 | 59 | SP+ rating3.0 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio5% | |
| Big 12 | 77 | 59 | SP+ rating3.0 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio2% | |
| Big Ten | 46 | 61 | SP+ rating2.7 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio8% | |
| Big Ten | 63 | 62 | SP+ rating2.2 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio9% | |
| Big 12 | 45 | 63 | SP+ rating1.7 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio4% | |
| American | 69 | 64 | SP+ rating1.2 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Big 12 | 62 | 65 | SP+ rating0.7 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio6% | |
| Mountain West | 71 | 65 | SP+ rating0.7 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 87 | 67 | SP+ rating0.3 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Mountain West | 68 | 68 | SP+ rating0.0 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Big 12 | 100 | 69 | SP+ rating-0.4 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| Sun Belt | 66 | 70 | SP+ rating-0.9 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 50 | 71 | SP+ rating-1.1 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| Big 12 | 57 | 72 | SP+ rating-1.3 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio5% | |
| Mountain West | 54 | 73 | SP+ rating-1.4 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 82 | 74 | SP+ rating-1.7 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| FCS | 101 | 75 | SP+ rating-1.8 | Top 75 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| ACC | 67 | 76 | SP+ rating-1.9 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio5% | |
| Sun Belt | 61 | 77 | SP+ rating-2.1 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Big Ten | 65 | 78 | SP+ rating-2.2 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| ACC | 70 | 79 | SP+ rating-2.3 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio9% | |
| American | 86 | 79 | SP+ rating-2.3 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 79 | 81 | SP+ rating-2.4 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| ACC | 91 | 82 | SP+ rating-2.5 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio2% | |
| Mountain West | 99 | 83 | SP+ rating-2.6 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Mountain West | 84 | 84 | SP+ rating-3.2 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 88 | 85 | SP+ rating-4.0 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 78 | 86 | SP+ rating-4.3 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio2% | |
| Pac-12 | 95 | 86 | SP+ rating-4.3 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 83 | 88 | SP+ rating-5.3 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Pac-12 | 114 | 89 | SP+ rating-5.6 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 76 | 90 | SP+ rating-6.0 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 72 | 91 | SP+ rating-6.1 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 81 | 91 | SP+ rating-6.1 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 74 | 93 | SP+ rating-6.9 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 102 | 94 | SP+ rating-7.3 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 94 | 95 | SP+ rating-7.8 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Mountain West | 92 | 96 | SP+ rating-7.9 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 106 | 97 | SP+ rating-8.0 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 85 | 98 | SP+ rating-8.2 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 90 | 99 | SP+ rating-9.1 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 98 | 99 | SP+ rating-9.1 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 104 | 99 | SP+ rating-9.1 | Top 100 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 89 | 102 | SP+ rating-10.6 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Mountain West | 105 | 103 | SP+ rating-10.8 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 115 | 103 | SP+ rating-10.8 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio2% | |
| Mountain West | 96 | 105 | SP+ rating-11.6 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 97 | 105 | SP+ rating-11.6 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 103 | 105 | SP+ rating-11.6 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Mountain West | 112 | 108 | SP+ rating-11.7 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 110 | 109 | SP+ rating-11.8 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Independent | 128 | 110 | SP+ rating-11.9 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 107 | 111 | SP+ rating-12.7 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 127 | 111 | SP+ rating-12.7 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 108 | 113 | SP+ rating-12.9 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 111 | 113 | SP+ rating-12.9 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 109 | 115 | SP+ rating-14.5 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 120 | 116 | SP+ rating-14.6 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 118 | 117 | SP+ rating-14.7 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 119 | 118 | SP+ rating-15.0 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 121 | 119 | SP+ rating-15.1 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 113 | 120 | SP+ rating-15.3 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Mountain West | 131 | 121 | SP+ rating-15.7 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 93 | 122 | SP+ rating-16.1 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 134 | 123 | SP+ rating-17.2 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 125 | 124 | SP+ rating-17.5 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| Conference USA | 116 | 125 | SP+ rating-18.5 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 133 | 126 | SP+ rating-19.1 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 126 | 127 | SP+ rating-19.3 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 137 | 128 | SP+ rating-20.7 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 130 | 129 | SP+ rating-22.4 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 117 | 130 | SP+ rating-22.9 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| FCS | 138 | 131 | SP+ rating-23.4 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| American | 122 | 132 | SP+ rating-24.1 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| MAC | 136 | 133 | SP+ rating-25.1 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 132 | 134 | SP+ rating-26.0 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Conference USA | 124 | 135 | SP+ rating-26.5 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 123 | 136 | SP+ rating-28.9 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% | |
| Sun Belt | 129 | 137 | SP+ rating-29.3 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio1% | |
| Independent | 135 | 138 | SP+ rating-32.9 | 101-138 | Blue-chip ratio0% |